Solotions cPanel Corporation™ | Registered U.S. Corporation
Privacy Policy

Effective from August 27,2010

This privacy statement describes how Solotions cPanel Corporation™ operated by Solotions cPanel Inc. collects and uses the personal information you provide on our business websites: www.solotionscp.com | www.solotionscp.com.co (securely integrated). It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

TRUSTe

Solotions cPanel Corporation™ operated by Solotions cPanel Inc. is a Participant in the TRUSTe Privacy Seal Program. TRUSTe is an independent organization whose mission is to advance privacy and trust in the networked world. This Web site has agreed to have its privacy practices monitored for compliance by TRUSTe.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this policy, you should first contact us at privacy@solotionscp.com. If you do not receive acknowledgment of your inquiry, or if your inquiry has not been satisfactorily addressed, you should then contact TRUSTe. TRUSTe will then serve as a liaison with the Web site to resolve your concerns.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

We collect the following personal information from you

We also collect the following information from you

As is true of most Web sites, we automatically gather information about your computer such as your IP address, browser type, referring/exit pages, and operating system.

We use this information to

Safe Harbor Compliance | U.S-EU & U.S-Swiss Safe Harbor

The U.S. Department of Commerce and the European Commission have agreed on a set of privacy principles and frequently asked questions (the “U.S.-EU & U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework“) to enable U.S. companies to satisfy the requirement under the European Union (EU) Directive on Data Protection that “adequate“ protection be given to personal information transferred from the EU to the United States. The European Economic Area (EEA) also has recognized the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework as providing adequate data protection. The U.S. Department of Commerce and the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) of Switzerland have agreed on a similar set of principles and frequently asked questions (the “U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework“) to enable U.S. companies to satisfy the requirement under Swiss law that “adequate“ protection be given to personal information transferred from Switzerland to the United States. Consistent with its commitment to protect personal privacy, Solotions cPanel Corporation™ adheres to the principles (the “Safe Harbor Privacy Principles“) set forth in the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view Solotions cPanel Corporation™ operated by Solotions cPanel Inc.“s certification, please visit www.export.gov/safehabor

Choice/Opt-Out

You may choose to stop receiving our newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails or you can contact us at .

We enable you to create a profile, and share information such as messages, photos, and videos with others. Please note that we cannot control the actions of others with whom you may choose to share your pages and information.

Information Obtained from Third Parties

We obtain address information about you from third party sources, such as the US Postal Service, to verify your address so we can properly ship your order to you and to prevent fraud.

We purchase marketing data about our customers from third parties and combine it with information we already have about you, to create more tailored advertising and products.

Information Sharing

We will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy statement. We do not sell your personal information to third parties.

We may provide your personal information to companies that provide services to help us with our business activities such as shipping your order or offering customer service. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us.

We may also disclose your personal information

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

We may use cookies, for example, to keep track of your preferences and profile information. Cookies are also used to collect general usage and volume statistical information that does not include personal information.

We use another company to place cookies on your computer to collect non-personally identifiable information to compile aggregated statistics for us about visitors to our site.

Web beacons

Our Web pages contain electronic images known as Web beacons (sometimes called single-pixel gifs) and are used along with cookies to compile aggregated statistics to analyze how our site is used and may be used in some of our emails to let us know which emails and links have been opened by recipients. This allows us to gauge the effectiveness of our customer communications and marketing campaigns.

We use a third party to gather information about how you and others use our Web site. For example, we will know how many users access a specific page and which links they clicked on. We use this aggregated information to understand and optimize how our site is used.

Links to Other Web Sites

Our Site includes links to other Web sites whose privacy practices may differ from those of Solotions cPanel Corporation™. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy statements. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy statement of any Web site you visit.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however we ensured that we provide 99.9% of security to our customers using third party technologies. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute 100% security. If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us at privacy@solotionscp.com

We provide two means for you to make a purchase on our site. You can either use our order form or a third party payment option. If you use our shopping cart, the transmission of sensitive information collected on our order form is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL). If you choose to use a third party payment option to pay for your order, its privacy statement and security practices will apply to your information. We encourage you to read that privacy statement before providing your information.

Secured In-Built Shopping Cart

We have online inbuilt secured shopping cart with SSL (2048bits Encryption via TLS) powered by SYMANTEC CORPORATION AND STARFIELD TECHNOLOGIES INC. alongside wither other ssl certification entities software.This is why our browser address bar is Continuously "green" on the background & may start with "https" power on the security. During checkout, private information such as Credit Card numbers are encyrpted for your view and authorization only. If you are idle, our security system will automatically sign you out to protect your information.

Authorize.Net

For some of our services, we may use Secured Authorize.NET checkout system.If we choose to use this to finalize and allow payment for your order, you will provide your credit card number, directly to Authorize.Net. Authorize.Net's privacy policy will apply to the information you provided before authorizing payment.Convenience fee may be applied will be applied. Authorize.Net process and handle our reoccuring bills such as Web Content Management

GoogleCheckout

For some of our services, we may use Secured GoogleCheckout system powered by Google Inc. If we choose to use this to finalize and allow payment for your order, you will provide your credit card number directly to GoogleCheckout. Google's privacy policy will apply to the information you provide on the GoogleCheckout Web site.

PayPal

For some of our services, we may use Secured PaypalCheckout system powered by Paypal Inc.If we choose to use this to finalize and allow payment for your order, you will provide your credit card number, directly to PayPal. PayPal's privacy policy will apply to the information you provide on the PayPal Web site.

Additional Policy Information

Correcting and Updating Your Personal Information

To review and update your personal information to ensure it is accurate, contact us at privacy@solotionscp.com.

Notification of Privacy Statement Changes

We may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Contact Information

You can contact us about this privacy statement by writing or email us at the address below:

Solotions cPanel Corporation
North America(Headquarter Office)
14455 North Hayden Rd. Suite 219, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Email:
TRUSTe Verified



©2018 Solotions cPanel Corporation™ operated by Solotions cPanel Inc. | All Rights Reserved | Europe Office Website | Africa Office Website | Terms of Service
A T.I. Group International Company | Registered Corporation in the U.S - SIC NO: 7374 - N.A. Headquater in Arizona USA
This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US, European and International laws.